LIST OF SUB DIVISIONAL OFFICERS(CIVIL)

Sr. No. Name Officer Type & Year of allotment Present appointment (with date of appointment) Station
1 Anish Yadav IAS
2014
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil),FerozpurJhirka


FEROZPUR JHIRKA
2 Manoj Kumar IAS
2014
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Nuh


NUH
3 Munish Sharma IAS
2014
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil),Hathin


LOHARU
4 Rani Nagar IAS
2014
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil),Kosli


KOSLI
5 Vikram IAS
2014
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil),Mahendragarh


MAHENDRAGARH
6 Monika Gupta IAS
2014
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil),Naraingarh


NARAINGARH
7 Sandeep Singh HCS
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Kanina


KANINA
8 Pradeep Godara HCS
i)Additional Director(Admn.),Medical College,Nalhar, Nuh ii)Sub Divisional Officer(Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Punhana(10/03/2017)


NUH
9 Sat Pal HCS
i)Sub Divisional Officer(Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Bhiwani and Estate Officer,HUDA,Bhiwani ii)Secretary, RTA,Bhiwani(10.03.2017)


BHIWANI
10 Jag Niwas HCS
i)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Bahadrugarh. ii)Secretary,RTA, Jhajjar(07/04/2017)


BAHADURGARH
11 Surjit Singh HCS
Sub Divisional Officer-cum-Additional Collector, Tohana


TOHANA
12 Satbir Singh Jangu HCS
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-Additional Collector, Fatehabad and Secretary,RTA,Fatehabad


FATEHABAD
13 Satbir Singh Kundu HCS
SDO(Civil)-cum-Additional Collector,Shahabad


SHAHBAD
14 Sanjay Rai HCS
2003
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Beri


BERI
15 Om Parkash HCS
2003
i) SDO(C)-cum-Additional Collector, Dadri ii) Secretary, RTA, Charki Dadri


DADRI
16 Rajiv Ahlawat HCS
2003
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Narnaund and Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Hansi


Narnaund
17 Suresh Kumar (Kaswan) HCS
2003
SDO(C)-cum-Additional Collector, Bawal.


Bawal
18 Partap Singh HCS
2003
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Ballabgarh


BALLABGARH
19 Varsha Khangwal HCS
2004
Managing Director,Cooperative Sugar Mills, Karnal ii)SDO(C)-cum-Additional Collector,Gharaunda(07/04/2017)


KARNAL
20 Yogesh Kumar HCS
2004
i) Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Karnal ii) Estate Officer, HUDA, Karnal in addition charge (19.06.2017)


KARNAL
21 Subhita Dhaka HCS
2004
i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Gohana. ii) Managing Director, Cooperative Suger Mills, Gohana in addition charge (25.07.2017)


GOHANA
22 Anurag Dhalia HCS
2004
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil)-cum-Addl. Collector, Assandh and G.M.,HAFED Sugar Mills,Assandh


ASSANDH
23 Subhash Chander Sihag HCS
2004
i)Secretary,Haryana Traders Welfare Board(19.04.2017) ii) Sub Divisional Officer-cum- Additional Collector, Ambala Cantt.


Ambala Cantt.
24 Virender Singh HCS
2004
SDO(C)-cum-Additional Collector,Safidon.


SAFIDON
25 Suresh Kumar Chahal HCS
2004
SDO(C), Palwal and Secretary, RTA, Palwal


PALWAL
26 Prithvi Singh HCS
2004
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Barwala


Barwala
27 Naveen Kumar Ahuja HCS
2004
SDO(C),Bilaspur


BILASPUR
28 Arvind Malhan HCS
2004
SDO(C)-cum-Additional Collector,Rohtak


ROHTAK
29 Manisha Sharma HCS
SDO(C) Indri


INDRI
30 Kamal Preet Kaur HCS
i) Chief Executive Officer,Zila Paraishad,Kurukshetra and Chief Executive Officer,Zila Paraishad,Kaithal ii) S.D.O. Kaithal in addition charge (25.06.2017)


KURUKSHETRA
31 Pardeep Kumar-II HCS
i)Sub Divisional Officer(Civil),Jhajjar ii)Secretary,RTA, Rewari(07.04.2017)


JHAJJAR
32 Vivek Chaudhary HCS
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Panipat


PANIPAT
33 Ashwani Malik HCS
i) SDO(C) Jind ii) M.D. Cooperative Sugar Mills, Jind iii) Estae Officer HUDA, Jind in addition charge (19.06.2017)


JIND
34 Narender Pal Malik HCS
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Thanesar and Secretary, RTA, Kurukshetra


Thanesar
35 Reagan Kumar HCS
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Badkhal


Badkhal
36 Satish Yadav HCS
Sub Divisional Officer(C),Gurgaon-II


Gurgaon
37 Pooja Chanwaria HCS
i)SDO(C), Pehowa ii)Chief Executive Officer, Kurukshetra Devlopment Board, Kurukhsetra in addition charge (19/05/2017)


PRHOWA
38 Satish Kumar HCS
i) Zonal Administrator,HSAMB,Karnal ii) SDO(C) Narnaul (18.05.2017)


KARNAL
39 Rajesh Kumar HCS
SDO(C) Loharu and SDO (C) Siwani (18.05.2017)


LOHARU
40 Ajay Chopra HCS
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Tosham


TOSHAM
41 Tarun Kumar Pawaria HCS
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil),Sampla


Sampla
42 Gaurav Kumar HCS
SDO(C) Samalkha


SAMALKHA
43 Bharat Bhushan Gogia HCS
2013
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Gurugram-I


Gurugram
44 Richa HCS
2013
i) SDO(C) Kalka ii)Joint Director (Admn.), Town & Country Planning, Haryana and Deputy Secretary to Govt. Haryana, Town & Country Planning Department in addition


PANCHKULA
45 Kushal Kataria HCS
2013
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Rewari


REWARI
46 Girish Kumar HCS
2013
SDO(C),Brara


BRARA
47 Jagdeep Singh HCS
2013
SDO(C) Kalayat


Kalayat
48 Ravinder Yadav HCS
2013
SDO(C), Pataudi


Pataudi
49 Nirmal Nagar HCS
2013
SDO(C),Meham and M.D., Cooperative Sugar Mills Meham


MEHAM
50 Pooja Bharti HCS
2013
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Radaur


Radaur
51 Kiran Singh HCS
2013
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Narwana Sub Divisional Officer(Civil),Uchana(03.12.2016) ii)Member Secretary,Vimukt Ghumantu Jati Vikas Board (07.04.2017)


NARWANA
52 Paramjeet Chahal HCS
2014
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil),Hisar


HISAR
53 Pankaj HCS
2014
i) SDO(C) Panchkula ii) Joint Commissioner, M.C. Panchkula


CHANDIGARH
54 Surender Pal HCS
2014
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Guhla


GUHLA
55 Surender Singh-II HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil),Ganaur


GANAUR
56 Satinder Siwatch HCS
2016
i) Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Ambala ii) Estate Officer HUDA, Ambala in addition charge (19.06.2017)


Ambala City
57 Bharat Bhushan HCS
2016
i) Sub Divisional Officer(Civil),Jagadhri and Joint Commissioner,M.C., Yamunanagar ii) Estate Officer HUDA, Jagadhari in additon charge (19.06.2017)


JAGADHARI
58 Rakesh Kumar HCS
2016
SDO(C) Kharkhoda


KHARKHODA