LIST OF SUB DIVISIONAL OFFICERS(CIVIL)

Sr. No. Name Officer Type & Year of allotment Present appointment (with date of appointment) Station
1 Mohd. Imran Raza IAS
2015
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) Gharaunda.


KARNAL
2 Prashant Panwar IAS
2015
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) Sonepat.


SONIPAT
3 Uttam Singh IAS
2015
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Kosli


KOSLI
4 Rahul Hooda IAS
2015
i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) Sirsa ii) Estate Officer, HSVP Sirsa (03.10.2017)


Badhra.
5 Sandeep Singh HCS
1997
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Kanina


KANINA
6 Jag Niwas HCS
2002
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Bahadrugarh.


BAHADURGARH
7 Surjit Singh HCS
2002
Sub Divisional Officer-cum-Additional Collector, Tohana


TOHANA
8 Satbir Singh Jangu HCS
2003
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-Additional Collector, Fatehabad


FATEHABAD
9 Satbir Singh Kundu HCS
2003
i) SDO(Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Shahbad ii) CEO, Zila Parishad Kurukshetra (20.07.2018)


SHAHBAD
10 Om Parkash HCS
2003
SDO(C)-cum-Additional Collector, Charkhi Dadri


DADRI
11 Rajiv Ahlawat HCS
2003
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Narnaund and Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Hansi


Narnaund
12 Suresh Kumar (Kaswan) HCS
2003
i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Loharu. ii) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Siwani


LOHARU
13 Virender Singh Sehrawat HCS
2004
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Jind


JIND
14 Anurag Dhalia HCS
2004
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil)-cum-Addl. Collector, Assandh and G.M.,HAFED Sugar Mills,Assandh


ASSANDH
15 Subhash Chander Sihag HCS
2004
Sub Divisional Officer-cum- Additional Collector, Ambala Cantt.


Ambala Cantt.
16 Devi Lal Sihag HCS
2004
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Ratia.


RATIA
17 Suresh Kumar Chahal HCS
2004
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Hathin.


HATHIN
18 Prithvi Singh HCS
2004
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Barwala


Barwala
19 Naveen Kumar Ahuja HCS
2004
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil)-cum - Additional Collector, Bilaspur


BILASPUR
20 Jagdish Sharma HCS
2004
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Narnaul


NARNAUL
21 Kamal Preet Kaur HCS
2011
i) S.D.O. (Civil) Kaithal ii) Estate Officer, HUDA, Kaithal (22.09.2017)


KAITHAL
22 Amit Kumar HCS
2011
i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) Ellenabad. ii) Joint Director, Consolidation of Holdings Rohtak (25.05.2018)


ELLENABAD
23 Pardeep Kumar-II HCS
2011
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Beri


BERI
24 Vivek Chaudhary HCS
2011
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Panipat


PANIPAT
25 Dalbir Singh HCS
2011
i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Meham. ii) Chief Executive Officer, Zila Parishad, Rohtak (21.02.2018)


Gurugram
26 Narender Pal Malik HCS
2011
i) Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Karnal ii) Chief Executive Officer, Zila Parishad, Karnal (11.09.2018)


KARNAL
27 Satish Yadav HCS
2011
Sub Divisional Officer(C), Tauru


Taoru
28 Pooja Chanwaria HCS
2011
SDO(C), Pehowa


PEHOWA
29 Satish Kumar HCS
2011
i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) Bhiwani ii) General Manager, Haryana Roadways, Bhiwani (15.12.2017)


BHIWANI
30 Rajesh Kumar HCS
2011
Sub Divisional Officer (C) Ballabgarh.


BALLABGARH
31 Tirlok Chand HCS
2011
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Badli


JHAJJAR
32 Vivek Kalia HCS
2011
i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Pataudi ii) Joint Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Gurugram (30.03.2018)


Gurugram
33 Ajay Chopra HCS
2011
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Badkhal


Badkhal
34 Tarun Kumar Pawaria HCS
2011
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil),Sampla


Sampla
35 Gaurav Kumar HCS
2011
SDO(C) Samalkha


SAMALKHA
36 Dr. Shilpy Pattar Dutt HCS
2013
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Uchana


Uchana
37 Meenakshi Dahiya HCS
2013
i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Ambala. ii) Estate Officer, HSVP, Ambala (12.09.2018)


AMBALA
38 Richa HCS
2013
i) SDO(C) Kalka ii) Chief Executive Officer, Zila Parishad Panchkula (23.07.2018


PANCHKULA
39 Girish Kumar HCS
2013
i) SDO(C),Brara


BRARA
40 Jagdeep Singh HCS
2013
SDO(C) Kalayat


Kalayat
41 Nirmal Nagar HCS
2013
i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) Tosham ii) Chief Executive Officer, Zila Parishad Bhiwani(23.07.2018)


TOSHAM
42 Dr. Pooja Bharti HCS
2013
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Radaur


Radaur
43 Dr. Kiran Singh HCS
2013
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Narwana


NARWANA
44 Paramjeet Chahal HCS
2014
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) Hisar


HISAR
45 Jitender Kumar-II HCS
2014
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) Rewari


REWARI
46 Pankaj Kumar HCS
2014
i) SDO(C) Panchkula ii) Joint Commissioner, M.C. Panchkula


CHANDIGARH
47 Bijender Singh HCS
2014
S.D.O. (C) Kalanwali


SIRSA
48 Surender Pal HCS
2014
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Ganaur


GANAUR
49 Jitender Kumar-III HCS
2016
i)Managing Director, Coperative Sugar Mills, Palwal ii) Sub Divisional Officer (C) Punhana (25.07.2018)


PALWAL
50 Bharat Bhushan HCS
2016
i) Sub Divisional Officer(Civil),Jagadhri and Joint Commissioner,M.C., Yamunanagar ii) Estate Officer HSVP, Jagadhari (19.06.2017)


JAGADHARI
51 Sanjiv Kumar HCS
2016
i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Gurugram-I ii) Secretary, Commission of Inquiry headed by Mr. Justice S.N.Jha at Gurugram(07.04.2017)


Gurugram
52 Vijay Singh HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) Jhajjar


JHAJJAR
53 Rakesh Kumar HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer (C) Rohtak.


ROHTAK
54 Pradeep Ahlawat-II HCS
2016
i) Sub Divisional Officer (C) ,Nuh ii) Chief Executive Officer, Zila Parishad, Nuh (28.08.2018)


NUH
55 Shweta Suhag HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer, (Civil), Kharkhoda.


KHARKHODA
56 Manish Kumar Phogat HCS
2016
i) City Magistrate, Charkhi Dadri. ii) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) Badhra (30.08.2018)


Charki Dadri
57 Kanwar Singh HCS
2016
i) Managing Director Cooperative Sugar Mills, Kaithal ii) Registrar, National Institute of Design, Kurukshetra (28.05.2018) iii) Sub Divisional officers (Civil), Ladwa (06.07.2018)


KAITHAL
58 Gajender Singh HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Hodal


HODAL
59 Chinar HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) Gurugram-II


Gurugram
60 Ashish Kumar HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Gohana


GOHANA
61 Surender Singh HCS
2016
i) Chief Executive Officer Zila Parishad Sirsa. ii) Sub Divisional Officer, (Civil), Dabwali (06.05.2018)


SIRSA
62 Sumeet Sihag HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer, (Civil), Indri.


INDRI
63 Jitender Kumar-IV HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Palwal


PALWAL
64 Pradeep Kumar-III HCS
2016
Awaiting order of Posting.


Punhana
65 Anil Kumar Yadav HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) Thanesar


Ladwa
66 Vinesh Kumar HCS
2016
i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Mahendragarh ii) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) Bawal (01.08.2018)


MAHENDRAGARH
67 Mandeep Kumar HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Safidon


SAFIDON