LIST OF SUB DIVISIONAL OFFICERS(CIVIL)

Sr. No. Name Officer Type & Year of allotment Present appointment (with date of appointment) Station
1 Abhishek Meena IAS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Kanina.


KANINA
2 Rahul Narwal IAS
2016
i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Beri. (ii) Estate Officer, HSVP, Bahadurgarh (07.03.2019)


BERI
3 Vivek Padam Singh HCS
1997
i) Sub Divisional Officer, (Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Sampla. (06.02.2019) (ii) Joint Secretary to Government, Haryana Finance Department (28.02.2019) (iii) Secretary, Haryana Khadi and Village Industries Board (01.01.2019)


Sampla
4 Jagdish Sharma HCS
2001
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Narnaul


NARNAUL
5 Veena Hooda HCS
2002
i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Panipat. (28.02.2019) (ii) Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Panipat (12.02.2019) (iii) Additional Secretary to Government, Haryana, Cooperation Department (08.03.2019)


PANIPAT
6 Vatsal Vashist HCS
2002
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Hodal. (14.02.2019)


HODAL
7 Jag Niwas HCS
2002
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Badli. (01.03.2019)


Badli
8 Surjit Singh HCS
2002
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Fatehabad. (06.02.2019)


FATEHABAD
9 Amardeep Jain HCS
2003
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Kosli (14.02.2019)


KOSLI
10 Om Parkash HCS
2003
SDO(C)-cum-Additional Collector, Dabwali. (19.02.2019)


DABAWALI
11 Virender Singh Sehrawat HCS
2004
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Hansi. (06.02.2019)


HANSI
12 Manita Malik HCS
2004
i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Kalka. (25.02.2019) (ii)Additional Director(Admn.),Tourism,Haryana (25.02.2019)


KALKA
13 Dr. Subhita Dhaka HCS
2004
i) Additional Deputy Commissioner, Fatehabad. (14.02.2019) (ii) Secretary RTA, Fatehabad. (14.02.2019)


FATEHABAD
14 Jaideep Kumar HCS
2004
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Narwana (25.02.2019)


NARWANA
15 Anurag Dhalia HCS
2004
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil)-cum-Addl. Collector, Assandh and G.M.,HAFED Sugar Mills,Assandh (07.04.2017)


ASSANDH
16 Prithvi Singh HCS
2004
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil)-cum-Additional Collector, Siwani (14.02.2019)


SIWANI
17 Kamal Preet Kaur HCS
2011
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Ambala (14.02.2019)


AMBALA
18 Amit Kumar HCS
2011
i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) Ellenabad. (30.10.2017) ii) Joint Director, Consolidation of Holdings Rohtak (25.05.2018)


ELLENABAD
19 Dr. Sushil Kumar HCS
2011
(i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Barwala. (20.02.2019) (ii) Managing Director, Cooperative Sugar Mills, Karnal (08.03.2019)


Barwala
20 Vivek Chaudhary HCS
2011
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Ambala Cantt. (01.03.2019)


Ambala Cantt.
21 Ashwani Malik HCS
2011
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Thanesar. (06.02.2019)


Thanesar
22 Narender Pal Malik HCS
2011
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Karnal (22.09.2017)


KARNAL
23 Reagan Kumar HCS
2011
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Firozepur Jhirka. (20.02.2019)


FEROZPUR JHIRKA
24 Satish Yadav HCS
2011
i) City Magistrate, Nuh (20.02.2019) (ii) Sub Divisional Officer(C), Tauru (29.08.2018)


NUH
25 Satish Kumar HCS
2011
i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) , Jagadhari (28.02.2019) (ii) Estate Officer, HSVP, Jagadhari (28.02.2019)


JAGADHARI
26 Tirlok Chand HCS
2011
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Ballabhgarh. (28.02.2019)


BALLABGARH
27 Ajay Chopra HCS
2011
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Bhiwani. (19.02.2019)


BHIWANI
28 Tarun Kumar Pawaria HCS
2011
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Bahadurgarh (28.02.2019)


BAHADURGARH
29 Manoj Khatri HCS
2011
i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Kalanwali (20.02.2019) (ii) Deputy Secretary to Government, Haryana Finance Department. (16.11.2018)


KALANWALI
30 Gaurav Kumar HCS
2011
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Gharaunda.


Gharaunda
31 Kushal Kataria HCS
2013
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Samalkha (20.02.2019)


SAMALKHA
32 Vijender Hooda HCS
2013
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) Nuh. (08.03.2019)


NUH
33 Girish Kumar HCS
2013
SDO(C), Bilaspur (20.02.2019)


BILASPUR
34 Virender Chaudhary HCS
2013
(i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) Sirsa. (28.02.2019) (ii) Joint Director (Admn.), Higher Education, Haryana and Deputy Secretary to Government, Haryana, Higher Education Department (16.11.2018) (iii) Estate Officer, HSVP, Sirsa (01.03.2019)


SIRSA
35 Ravinder Yadav HCS
2013
i) Sub Divisional Officer, (Civil), Bewal. (20.02.2019) ii) City Magistrate, Rewari (20.02.2019)


REWARI
36 Nirmal Nagar HCS
2013
(i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Pehowa. (22.10.2018) (ii) Managing Director, Cooperative Sugar Mills, Shahbad (08.03.2019)


PEHOWA
37 Pradhuman Singh HCS
2013
i) Sub Divisional Officer, (Civil), Uchana. (ii) Zonal Administrator, HSAMB, Karnal. (01.03.2019)


Uchana
38 Dr. Kiran Singh HCS
2013
(i)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Ratia. (01.03.2019) (ii) Member Secretary, Vimukt Ghumantu Jati Vikas Board (08.03.2019)


RATIA
39 Paramjeet Chahal HCS
2014
(i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) Hisar (22.09.2017) (ii) Joint Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Hisar (08.03.2019)


HISAR
40 Jitender Kumar-II HCS
2014
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Gurugram-I. (20.02.2019)


Gurugram
41 Pankaj Kumar HCS
2014
i) SDO(C) Panchkula. (18.05.2017) ii) Returing Officer for the conduct of election of representative of Vending Committee to be constituted for the M.C. Panchula. (17.12.2018)


PANCHKULA
42 Alka Chaudhary HCS
2014
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) , Rewari. (20.02.2019)


REWARI
43 Surender Pal HCS
2014
Sub Divisional Officer(Civil), Ganaur (06.05.2018)


GANAUR
44 Satyawan Singh Mann HCS
2016
(i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) Jind (ii) Managing Director, Cooperative Sugar Mills, Jind. (iii) Estate Officer, HSVP, Jind (08.03.2019)


JIND
45 Surender Singh-II HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) Narnaund. (06.02.2019)


Narnaund
46 Ved Prakash HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) Loharu. (08.08.2019)


LOHARU
47 Jitender Kumar-III HCS
2016
i) Sub Divisional Officer (C) Punhana (25.07.2018) ii) Managing Director, Coperative Sugar Mills, Palwal (03.07.2018)


Punhana
48 Bharat Bhushan HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Brara. (20.02.2019)


BRARA
49 Sanjiv Kumar HCS
2016
i) Secretary, Commission of Inquiry headed by Mr. Justice S.N.Jha at Gurugram. (07.04.2017) (ii) Additional Labour Commissioner, Gurugram. (29.01.2019)


Gurugram
50 Vijay Singh HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Sonipat. (19.02.2019)


SONIPAT
51 Rakesh Kumar HCS
2016
i) Sub Divisional Officer (C) Rohtak. (30.03.2018) ii) Joint Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Rohtak (17.10.2018)


ROHTAK
52 Pradeep Ahlawat-II HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) Pataudi (08.03.2019)


Pataudi
53 Anil Nagar HCS
2016
i) General Manager, Haryana Roadways, Chandigarh ii) Secretary, Haryana Safai Karamchari Ayog (26.04.2018) iii) Member Secretary, Haryana Kesh Kala & Kaushal Vikas Board (26.04.2018) (iv) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Kalayat (01.03.2019)


CHANDIGARH
54 Shweta Suhag HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer, (Civil), Kharkhoda. (03.08.2018)


KHARKHODA
55 Belina HCS
2016
i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Badkhal. (19.02.2019) ii) City Magistrate, Faridabad (20.02.2019)


Badkhal
56 Virender Singh HCS
2016
i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Badhra. (ii) City Magistrate, Charkhi Dadri (01.03.2019)


Badhra.
57 Kanwar Singh HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer, (Civil) Radaur. (08.03.2019)


Radaur
58 Shikha HCS
2016
i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) Jhajjar, (20.02.2019) (ii) Chief Executive Officer, Zila Parishad, Jhajjar (20.02.2019) (iii) CEO, DRDA, Jhajjar (01.10.2018)


JHAJJAR
59 Chinar HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) Gurugram-II. (29.08.2018)


Gurugram
60 Ashish Kumar HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Gohana. (06.05.2018)


GOHANA
61 Surender Singh-III HCS
2016
(i) Sub Divisional Officer, (Civil), Tohana. (06.02.2019) (ii) Chief Executive Officer, Zila Parishad, Sirsa. (08.03.2019)


TOHANA
62 Sumeet Sihag HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer, (Civil), Indri. (30.08.2018)


INDRI
63 Sanyam Garg HCS
2016
i) Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Shahbad (20.02.2019) ii) Chief Executive Officer, Kurukshetra Devlopment Board, Kurukhsetra (30.07.2018)


Shahabad
64 Aditi HCS
2016
i) Sub Divisional Officer, (Civil) Naraingarh (20.02.2019) (ii) Chief Executive Officer, Zila Parishad, Ambala (20.02.2019) (ii) CEO, DRDA, Ambala (20-02-2019)


AMBALA
65 Jitender Kumar-IV HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Palwal. (03.07.2018)


PALWAL
66 Isha Kamboj HCS
2016
i) Sub Divisional Officer, (Civil), Kaithal. (01.03.2019) (ii) Controller of Examinations, Haryana Staff Selection Commission. (07.08.2018)


KAITHAL
67 Pradeep Kumar-III HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Tosham. (25.02.2019)


TOSHAM
68 Wakeel Ahmed HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Hathin. (07.01.2019)


HATHIN
69 Ravinder Kumar HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil) , Meham. (20.02.2019)


MEHAM
70 Anil Kumar Yadav HCS
2016
(i) City Magistrate, Kurukshetra (20.02.2019) (ii)Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Ladwa (20.20.2019)


KURUKSHETRA
71 Vinesh Kumar HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Mahendragarh (19.07.2018)


MAHENDRAGARH
72 Mandeep Kumar HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Safidon. (17.07.2018)


SAFIDON
73 Sanjay Kumar HCS
2016
Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), Guhla. (03.07.2018)


GUHLA